Match officials to May 26

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Nigel Owens taking charge of the PRO14 Final between Glasgow Warriors and Leinster at Celtic Park.

London Sevens

Referees: Paulo Duarte (Portugal), Craig Evans (Wales), Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Richard Haughton (England), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Damon Murphy (Australia), Jérémy Rozier (France), Damian Schneider (Argentina)

Premiership semi-finals

Saracens vs Gloucester @ Allianz Park Referee: Luke Pearce Assistant Referees: Karl Dickson, Paul Dix TMO: David Grashoff

Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints @ Sandy Park Referee: Matthew Carley Assistant Referees: Tom Foley, Jack Makepeace TMO: Rowan Kitt

PRO14 Final

Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster @ Celtic Park Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales) Assistant Referees: John Lacey (Ireland), Mike Adamson (Scotland) TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Super Rugby

Chiefs vs Reds @ FMG Stadium Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia) Assistant Referees: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand), Dan Waenga (New Zealand) TMO: Glenn Newman (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Bulls @ GIO Stadium Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa) Assistant Referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Paul Williams (New Zealand) TMO: James Leckie (Australia)

Sunwolves vs Rebels @ Prince Chichibu Stadium Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand) Assistant Referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Shuhei Kubo (Japan) TMO: Minoru Fuji (Japan)

Crusaders vs Blues @ Christchurch Stadium Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand) Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Glen Jackson (New Zealand) TMO: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Waratahs vs Jaguares @ Bankwest Stadium Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand) Assistant Referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Jaco Peyper (South Africa) TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)

Stormers vs Highlanders @ Newlands Referee: Nic Berry (Australia) Assistant Referees: AJ Jacobs (South Africa), Divan Uys (South Africa) TMO: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Sharks vs Lions @ Kings Park Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa) Assistant Referees: Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa), Stefan Geldenhuys (South Africa) TMO: Christie du Preez (South Africa)

Top 14

Agen vs Racing @ Stade Armandie Referee: Pierre Brousset Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baqué, Éric Soulan TMO: Ludovic Sclafer

La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Bègles @ Stade Marcel Deflandre Referee: Maxime Chalon Assistant Referees: Mathieu Delpy, Frédéric Chazal TMO: Patrick Dellac

Stade Français vs Pau @ Stade Jean Bouin Referee: Julien Castaignède Assistant Referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Christophe Bats TMO: Éric Gonthier

Grenoble vs Lyon @ Stade des Alpes Referee: Alexandre Ruiz Assistant Referees: Luc Ramos, Philippe Milani TMO: Mourad Zitouni

Castres vs Toulon @ Stade Pierre Fabre Referee: Thomas Charabas Assistant Referees: Sébastien Minery, Bruno Gabaldon TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Clermont vs Montpellier @ Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin Referee: Mathieu Raynal Assistant Referees: Cédric Marchat, Jean-Claude Labarbe TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Toulouse vs Perpignan @ Stade Ernest Wallon Referee: Cyril Lafon Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Sébastien Hebert TMO: Éric Briquet-Campin