Hallam Amos to make Cardiff Blues debut

Round Two of the Challenge Cup continues on Saturday with five games taking place, starting with Castres hosting Worcester Warriors.

Castres v Worcester Warriors

Castres: 15 Geoffrey Palis, 14 Filipo Nakosi, 13 Thomas Combezou, 12 Robert Ebersohn, 11 Taylor Paris, 10 Benjamin Urdapilleta, 9 Rory Kockott, 8 Alex Tulou, 7 Camille Gerondeau, 6 Baptiste Delaporte, 5 Rodrigo Capo Ortega (c), 4 Christophe Samson, 3 Karena Wihongi, 2 Marc-Antoine Rallier, 1 Antoine Tichit Replacements: 16 Jody Jenneker, 17 Paea Fa’anunu, 18 Wilfrid Hounkpatin, 19 Kevin Gimeno, 20 Maama Vaipulu, 21 Jérémy Fernandez, 22 Armand Batlle, 23 Julien Dumora,

Worcester Warriors: 15 Chris Pennell, 14 Perry Humphreys, 13 Francois Venter, 12 Ryan Mills (c), 11 Ed Fidow, 10 Duncan Weir, 9 Michael Heaney, 8 Cornell Du Preez, 7 Sam Lewis, 6 Ted Hill, 5 Graham Kitchener, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Conor Carey, 2 Nial Annett, 1 Ethan Waller Replacements: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Callum Black, 18 Nick Schonert, 19 Justin Clegg, 20 GJ van Velze, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Ollie Lawrence, 23 Jamie Shillcock

Venue: Stade Pierre-Fabre Kick-off: 14:00 local (13:00 GMT) Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland) Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland) TMO: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

London Irish v Bayonne

London Irish: 15 Alivereti Veitokani, 14 Curtis Rona, 13 Tom Stephenson, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Ben Meehan, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Conor Gilsenan, 6 Matt Rogerson, 5 Ruan Botha, 4 Franco Van Der Merwe (c), 3 Lovejoy Chawatama, 2 Saia Fainga’a, 1 Harry Elrington Replacements: 16 Ross McMillan, 17 Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi, 18 Oliver Hoskins, 19 Barney Maddison, 20 Steve Mafi, 21 Isaac Curtis-Harris, 22 Nick Phipps, 23 Tom Parton,

Bayonne: 15 Julien Tisseron, 14 Maile Mamao, 13 Alofa Alofa, 12 Peyo Muscarditz (c), 11 Arthur Duhau, 10 Brandon Fajardo, 9 Guillaume Rouet, 8 Mat Luamanu, 7 Tom Darlet, 6 Sione Tau, 5 Edwin Maka, 4 Mariano Galarza, 3 Toma Taufa, 2 Maxime Delonca, 1 Aretz Iguiniz Replacements: 16 Maxime Lamothe, 17 Viliamu Afatia, 18 Luc Mousset, 19 Antoine Battut, 20 Ioane Iashagashvili, 21 Manu Saubusse, 22 Manuel Ordas, 23 Yan Lestrade

Venue: Madejski Stadium Kick-off: 15:00 GMT Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland) Assistant referees: Jonny Erskine (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)

Zebre v Stade Français

Zebre: 15 Edoardo Padovani, 14 Jamie Elliott, 13 Giulio Bisegni (c), 12 Tommaso Boni, 11 Charlie Walker, 10 Carlo Canna, 9 Josh Renton, 8 David Sisi, 7 Giovanni Licata, 6 Maxime Mbanda, 5 Ian Nagle, 4 Mick Kearney, 3 Giosue’ Zilocchi, 2 Oliviero Fabiani, 1 Andrea Lovotti Replacements: 16 Luca Bigi, 17 Danilo Fischetti, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Leonard Krumov, 20 Renato Giammarioli, 21 Guglielmo Palazzani, 22 Michelangelo Biondelli, 23 Pierre Bruno

Stade Français: 15 Kylan Hamdaoui, 14 Sefa Naivalu, 13 Gael Fickou, 12 Jonathan Danty, 11 Lester Etien, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Arthur Coville, 8 Loic Godener, 7 Sekou Macalou, 6 Ryan Chapuis, 5 Yoann Maestri (c), 4 Mathieu De Giovanni, 3 Paul Alo Emile, 2 Sione Angaaelangi, 1 Sami Mavinga Replacements: 16 Pierre Jutge, 17 Giorgi Melikidze, 18 Luke Tagi, 19 Pierre-Henri Azagoh, 20 Hugh Pyle, 21 James Hall, 22 Joris Segonds, 23 Lionel Mapoe

Venue: Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi Kick-off: 16:00 local (15:00 GMT) Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England) Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Neil Chivers

Wasps v Agen

Wasps: 15 Matteo Minozzi, 14 Zach Kibirige, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Marcus Watson, 10 Jacob Umaga, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Tom Willis, 7 Jack Willis, 6 Ashley Johnson, 5 Will Rowlands, 4 Joe Launchbury (c), 3 Kieran Brookes, 2 Tommy Taylor, 1 Simon McIntyre Replacements: 16 Tom Cruse, 17 Zurabi Zhvania, 18 Jack Owlett, 19 Thibaud Flament, 20 Ben Morris, 21 Will Porter, 22 Lima Sopoaga, 23 Jimmy Gopperth

Agen: 15 Loris Tolot, 14 Timilai Rokoduru, 13 Jordan Puletua, 12 Sam Vaka, 11 Julien Jane, 10 Leo Berdeu, 9 Hugo Verdu, 8 Dylan Hayes, 7 Jessy Jegerlhener (c), 6 Gauthier Maravat, 5 Pierce Phillips, 4 Adrian Motoc, 3 Walter Desmaison, 2 Loris Zarantonello, 1 Giorgi Tetrashvili Replacements: 16 Fernandez Correa, 17 Morgan Phelipponneau, 18 Corentin Chabeaudie, 19 Thomas Murday, 20 Aurelien Ricart, 21 Xavier Chauveau, 22 Nathan Decron, 23 Valentin Saurs

Venue: Ricoh Arena Kick-off: 15:00 GMT Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia) Assistant referees: Shota Tevzadze (Georgia), Saba Abulashvili (Georgia)

Cardiff Blues v Leicester Tigers

Cardiff Blues: 15 Hallam Amos, 14 Owen Lane, 13 Rey Lee-Lo, 12 Willis Halaholo, 11 Aled Summerhill, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Lloyd Williams (c), 8 Nick Williams, 7 Will Boyde, 6 Shane Lewis-Hughes, 5 Josh Turnbull, 4 Seb Davies, 3 Scott Andrews, 2 Liam Belcher, 1 Corey Domachowski Replacements: 16 Kirby Myhill, 17 Brad Thyer, 18 Kieron Assiratti, 19 Macauley Cook, 20 James Botham, 21 Lewis Jones, 22 Jason Tovey, 23 Matthew Morgan

Leicester Tigers: 15 George Worth, 14 Adam Thompstone, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 EW Viljoen, 11 Andy Forsyth, 10 Tom Hardwick, 9 Ben White (c), 8 Jordan Coghlan, 7 Guy Thompson, 6 Sam Lewis, 3 Joe Heyes, 5 Harry Wells, 4 Tomás Lavanini, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Ellis Genge Replacements: 16 Charlie Clare, 17 Facundo Gigena, 18 Nephi Leatigaga, 19 Cameron Jordan, 20 Thom Smith, 21 Harry Simmons, 22 Sam Costelow, 23 Freddie Steward

Venue: Cardiff Arms Park Kick-off: 19:35 GMT Referee: Pierre Brousset (France) Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Laurent Cardona (France) TMO: Will Evans (Wales)