Match officials to October 13

The Rugby World Cup action continues in Japan with Ben O’Keeffe in charge of the crucial Pool A clash between the hosts and Scotland in Yokohama on Sunday.

Rugby World Cup

Argentina vs USA @ Kumagaya Rugby Stadium Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand) Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand) TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Scotland vs Russia @ Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France) Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Federico Anselmi (Argentina) TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

Wales vs Fiji @ Oita Stadium Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France) Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Karl Dickson (England) TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Australia vs Georgia @ Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France) Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Shuhei Kubo (Japan) TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

New Zealand vs Italy @ City of Toyota Stadium Referee: Luke Pearce (England) Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Alexandre Ruiz (France) TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

England vs France @ International Stadium Yokohama Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa) Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Andrew Brace (Ireland) TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Ireland vs Samoa @ Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium Referee: Nic Berry (Australia) Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand) TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Namibia vs Canada @ Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand) Assistant referees: Pascal Gaüzère (France), Federico Anselmi (Argentina) TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

USA vs Tonga @ Hanazono Rugby Stadium Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales) Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Shuhei Kubo (Japan) TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Wales vs Uruguay @ Kumamoto Stadium Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia) Assistant referees: Luke Pearce (England), Karl Dickson (England) TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Japan vs Scotland @ International Stadium, Yokohama Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand) Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal (France), Matthew Carley (England) TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

PRO14

Cheetahs vs Munster @ Free State Stadium Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland) Assistant referees: Griffin Colby (South Africa), Paul Mente (South Africa) TMO: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)

Dragons vs Connacht @ Rodney Parade Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy) Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Federico Vedovelli (Italy) TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Leinster vs Edinburgh @ RDS Arena Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales) Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Ian Davies TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Scarlets vs Zebre @ Parc y Scarlets Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa) Assistant referees: Mike English (Wales), Justin Williams (Wales) TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Southern Kings vs Ulster @ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Referee: Craig Evans (Wales) Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Divan Uys (South Africa) TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)

Glasgow Warriors vs Cardiff Blues @ Scotstoun Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland) Assistant referees: (Scotland), Jonny Erskine (Ireland) TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Benetton @ Liberty Stadium Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland) Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Robert O’Sullivan (Ireland) TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Top 14

Bayonne vs Montpellier @ Stade Jean Dauger Referee: Pierre Brousset Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Laurent Breil TMO: Éric Briquet Campin

Toulouse vs Castres @ Stade Ernest Wallon Referee: Ludovic Cayre Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Pechambert TMO: Mourad Zitouni

La Rochelle vs Brive @ Stade Marcel Deflandre Referee: Luc Ramos Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Christophe Bats TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Racing 92 vs Agen @ Paris La Défense Arena Referee: Vincent Blasco Baqué Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Thierry Devais TMO: Jean-Luc Rebollal

Lyon vs Pau @ Matmut Stadium Gerland Referee: Cédric Marchat Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Jacques De Lemos TMO: Éric Gonthier

Stade Français Paris vs Toulon @ Stade Jean Bouin Referee: Jonathan Dufort Assistant referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Richard Duhau TMO: Patrick Dellac

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Clermont @ Jacques Chaban-Delmas Referee: Thomas Charabas Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon, Bruno Gabaldon TMO: Éric Gauzins

if(typeof(jQuery)=="function"){(function($){$.fn.fitVids=function(){}})(jQuery)}; jwplayer('jwplayer_MXTmccau_KtOROyIZ_div').setup( {"playlist":"https:\/\/content.jwplatform.com\/feeds\/MXTmccau.json","ph":2} );