Match officials to December 15

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Luke Pearce refereeing the Champions Cup clash between Racing 92 and Ospreys in Paris.

Champions Cup

Racing Metro 92 v Ospreys @ Paris La Defense Arena Referee: Luke Pearce (England) Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Philip Watters (England) TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Harlequins v Ulster @ Twickenham Stoop Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France) Assistant referees: Cedric Marchat (France), Luc Ramos (France) TMO: Patrick Dellac (France)

Benetton v Lyon @ Stadio Comunale di Monigo Referee: Matthew Carley (England) Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Anthony Woodthorpe (England) TMO: Sean Davey (England)

Connacht v Gloucester @ The Sportsground Referee: Romain Poite (France) Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco Baqué (France), Adrien Descottes (France) TMO: Denis Grenouillet (France)

Montpellier v Toulouse @ GGL Stadium Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales) Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales) TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Saracens v Munster @ Allianz Park Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France) Assistant referees: Maxime Chalons (France), Jonathan Dufort (France) TMO: Éric Gauzins (France)

Glasgow Warriors v La Rochelle @ Scotstoun Referee: Wayne Barnes (England) Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley (England), Paul Dix (England) TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Leinster v Northampton Saints @ Aviva Stadium Referee: Dan Jones (Wales) Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Dewi Phillips (Wales) TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs v Sale Sharks @ Sandy Park Referee: Pierre Brousset (France) Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Laurent Cordona (France) TMO: Éric Briquet Campin (France)

Clermont v Bath @ Stade Michel-Michelin Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales) Assistant referees: Craig Evans (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales) TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Challenge Cup

Castres v Enisei-STM @ Stade Pierre Fabre Referee: Ian Tempest (England) Assistant referees: Simon McConnell (England), John Meredith (England)

Brive v Zebre @ Stade Amédée-Doménech, Brive Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland) Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)

Pau v Cardiff Blues @ Stade du Hameau Referee: Tom Foley (England) Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace (England), Jonathan Healy (England)

Dragons v Worcester Warriors @ Rodney Parade Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France) Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède (France), Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (France)

Bordeaux-Bègles v Agen @ Stade Chaban-Delmas Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England) Assistant referees: Dean Richards (England), Steve Lee (England) TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Calvisano v Leicester Tigers @ Pata Stadium Referee: Thomas Charabas (France) Assistant referees: Vincent Praderie (France), Adrien Marbot (France)

London Irish v Toulon @ Madejski Stadium Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy) Assistant referees: Shane Lewis (England), Malcolm Sinclair (England)

Wasps v Edinburgh @ Ricoh Arena Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France) Assistant referees: Federico Vedovelli (Italy), Federico Boraso (Italy)

Scarlets v Bayonne @ Parc y Scarlets Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland) Assistant referees: Finlay Brown (Scotland), Ian Kenny (Scotland) TMO: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Stade Français v Bristol Bears @ Stade Jean Bouin Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy) Assistant referees: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy) TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Cape Town Sevens

Women

Referees: Ashleigh Murray (South Africa), Julianne Zussman (Canada), Sara Cox (England), Sakurako Kawasaki (Japan), Joy Neville (Ireland), Amy Perrett (Australia), Lauren Jenner (New Zealand)

Men

Referees: Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Francisco Gonzalez (Uruguay), James Doleman (New Zealand), Richard Haughton (England), Damon Murphy (Australia), Nehuén Gabriel Jauri (Argentina), Matt Rodden (Hong Kong), Jordan Way (Australia)