Challenge Cup team sheets: Saturday

Round One’s Challenge Cup action continues on Saturday with six matches taking place, starting with Calvisano taking on Cardiff Blues.

Calvisano v Cardiff Blues

Calvisano: 15 Kayle van Zyl, 14 Simone Balocchi, 13 Giacomo De Santis, 12 Damiano Mazza, 11 Marco Susio, 10 Paolo Pescetto, 9 Federico Consoli, 8 Samu Vunisa, 7 Nardo Casolari, 6 Matteo Archetti, 5 Mike van Vuren, 4 Adam Wessels, 3 Lorenzo Cittadini, 2 Gabriele Morelli (c), 1 Riccardo Brugnara Replacements: 16 Matteo Luccardi, 17 Lorenzo Michelini, 18 Piermaria Leso, 19 Gabriele Venditti, 20 Antoine Koffi, 21 Fabio Semenzato, 22 Alberto Chiesa, 23 Facundo Panceyra-Garrido

Cardiff Blues: 15 Matthew Morgan, 14 Jason Harries, 13 Rey Lee-Lo, 12 Willis Halaholo, 11 Harri Millard, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Lewis Jones, 8 Seb Davies, 7 James Botham, 6 Shane Lewis-Hughes, 5 Macauley Cook, 4 Josh Turnbull (c), 3 Kieron Assiratti, 2 Kirby Myhill, 1 Brad Thyer Replacements: 16 Ethan Lewis, 17 Rhys Gill, 18 Will Davies-King, 19 James Ratti, 20 Alun Lawrence, 21 Lloyd Williams, 22 Dan Fish, 23 Ben Thomas

Venue: Pata Stadium Kick-off: 14:30 local (13:30 GMT) Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England) Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Phil Watters (England)

Bristol Bears v Zebre

Bristol Bears: 15 Charles Piutau, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Piers O’Conor, 12 Siale Piutau (c), 11 Toby Fricker, 10 Ioan Lloyd, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Luke Hamilton, 7 Daniel Thomas, 6 Chris Vui, 5 Joe Joyce, 4 Ed Holmes, 3 Max Lahiff, 2 Will Capon, 1 Yann Thomas Replacements: 16 Harry Thacker, 17 James Lay, 18 Lewis Thiede, 19 John Hawkins, 20 James Dun, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Callum Sheedy, 23 Charlie Powell

Zebre: 15 Edoardo Padovani, 14 Pierre Bruno, 13 Giulio Bisegni, 12 Tommaso Boni, 11 Mattia Bellini, 10 Carlo Canna, 9 Marcello Violi, 8 Renato Giammarioli, 7 Apisai Tauyavuca, 6 Maxime Mbanda, 5 George Biagi (c), 4 David Sisi, 3 Giosue’ Zilocchi, 2 Marco Manfredi, 1 Danilo Fischetti Replacements: 16 Oliviero Fabiani, 17 Daniele Rimpelli, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Leonard Krumov, 20 Lorenzo Masselli, 21 Guglielmo Palazzani, 22 Michelangelo Biondelli, 23 Jamie Elliott

Venue: Ashton Gate Kick-off: 15:00 GMT Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France) Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède (France), Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (France)

Leicester Tigers v Pau

Leicester Tigers: 15 EW Viljoen, 14 Sam Aspland-Robinson, 13 Manu Tuilagi, 12 Noel Reid, 11 Jonah Holmes, 10 George Ford, 9 Ben Youngs, 8 Ifereimi Boladau, 7. Tommy Reffell, 6 Sione Kalafamoni, 5 Will Spencer, 4 Tomas Lavanini, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Tom Youngs (c), 1 Facundo Gigena Replacements: 16 Jake Kerr, 17 Ellis Genge, 18 Nephi Leatigaga, 19 Harry Wells, 20 Guy Thompson, 21 Ben White, 22 Jaco Taute, 23 George Worth

Pau: 15 Vincent Pinto, 14 Bastien Pourailly, 13 Alexandre Dumoulin, 12 Florian Nicot, 11 Watisoni Votu, 10 Tom Taylor, 9 Thibault Daubagna (c), 8 Antoine Erbani, 7 Pierrick Gunther, 6 Giovanni Habel Kuffner, 5 Julien Delannoy, 4 Baptiste Pesenti, 3 Nicolas Corato, 2 Lucas Rey, 1 Siegfried Fisiihoi Replacements: 16 Rayne Barka, 17 Geoffrey Moise, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Fabrice Metz, 20 Martin Puech, 21 Clovis Lebail, 22 Antoine Hastoy, 23 Pierre Nueno

Venue: Welford Road Kick-off: 15:00 GMT Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia) Assistant referees: Shota Tevzadze (Georgia), Saba Abulashvili (Georgia)

Dragons v Castres

Dragons: 15 Will Talbot-Davies, 14 Daf Howells, 13 Tyler Morgan, 12 Tom Griffiths, 11 Owen Jenkins, 10 Sam Davies, 9 Luke Baldwin, 8 Taine Basham, 7 James Benjamin, 6 Huw Taylor, 5 Max Williams, 4 Joe Davies, 3 Leon Brown, 2 Richard Hibbard (c), 1 Aaron Jarvis Replacements: 16 Rhys Lawrence, 17 Brok Harris, 18 Lloyd Fairbrother, 19 Matthew Screech, 20 Ben Fry, 21 Tavis Knoyle, 22 Jacob Botica, 23 Jack Dixon

Castres: 15 Benjamin Lapeyre, 14 Filipo Nakosi, 13 Florian Vialelle, 12 Yann David, 11 Taylor Paris, 10 Ludovic Radosavljevic (c), 9 Jérémy Fernandez, 8 Alex Tulou, 7 Maama Vaipulu, 6 Camille Gerondeau, 5 Hans Nkinsi, 4 Kevin Gimeno, 3 Paea Fa’anunu, 2 Kevin Firmin, 1 Wayan de Benedittis Replacements: 16 Paul Sauzaret, 17 Tudor Stroe, 18 Matthew Tierney, 19 Christophe Samson, 20 Anthony Jelonch, 21 Thomas Fortunel, 22 Robert Ebersohn, 23 Armand Batlle

Venue: Rodney Parade Kick-off: 15:00 GMT Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia) Assistant referees: Shota Tevzadze (Georgia), Saba Abulashvili (Georgia)

Scarlets v London Irish

Scarlets: 15 Johnny McNicholl, 14 Corey Baldwin, 13 Steff Hughes (c), 12 Kieron Fonotia, 11 Steff Evans, 10 Dan Jones, 9 Kieran Hardy, 8 Blade Thomson, 7 Joshua Macleod, 6 Uzair Cassiem, 5 Tevita Ratuva, 4 Lewis Rawlins, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Taylor Davies, 1 Rob Evans Replacements: 16 Marc Jones, 17 Phil Price, 18 Samson Lee, 19 Steven Cummins, 20 Jac Morgan, 21 Dane Blacker, 22 Ryan Lamb, 23 Morgan Williams

London Irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Brendan Macken, 13 Tom Stephenson, 12 Bryce Campbell, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Steve Myler (c), 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Matt Rogerson, 7 Conor Gilsenan, 6 Ben Donnell, 5 George Nott, 4 Barney Maddison, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 Motu Matu’u, 1 Harry Elrington Replacements: 16 Ross McMillan, 17 Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi, 18 Lovejoy Chawatama, 19 Jack Cooke, 20 Isaac Curtis-Harris, 21 Scott Steele, 22 Jacob Atkins, 23 Matt Williams

Venue: Parc y Scarlets Kick-off: 19:45 GMT Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland) Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)

Bordeaux-Bègles v Wasps

Bordeaux-Bègles: 15 Romain Buros, 14 Nicolas Plazy, 13 Semi Radradra, 12 Seta Tamanivalu, 11 Blair Connor, 10 Matthieu Jalibert, 9 Yann Lesgourgues, 8 Marco Tauleigne, 7 Cameron Woki, 6 Alexandre Roumat, 5 Cyril Cazeaux, 4 Masalosalo Tutaia, 3 Lekso Kaulashvili, 2 Adrien Pélissié, 1 Jefferson Poirot (c) Replacements: 16 Florian Dufour, 17 Ravai Kovekalou, 18 Zakaria El Fakir, 19 Jandré Marais, 20 Scott Higginbotham, 21 Jules Gimbert, 22 Lucas Meret, 23 Ulupano Seuteni

Wasps: 15 Rob Miller, 14 Marcus Watson, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Josh Bassett, 10 Billy Searle, 9 Sam Wolstenholme, 8 Tom Willis, 7 Jack Willis, 6 Ashley Johnson, 5 Will Rowlands, 4 Joe Launchbury (c), 3 Jack Owlett, 2 Tom Cruse, 1 Zurabi Zhvania Replacements: 16 Gabriel Oghre, 17 Simon McIntyre, 18 Bi Alo, 19 Tim Cardall, 20 Ben Morris, 21 Dan Robson, 22 Jacob Umaga, 23 Juan De Jongh

Venue: Stade Chaban-Delmas Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 GMT) Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland) Assistant referees: Fin Brown (Scotland), Graeme Ormiston (Scotland)