Challenge Cup team sheets: Friday

Round One of the Challenge Cup kicks off on Friday with four matches taking place, starting with Enisei-STM facing off with Worcester Warriors.

Enisei-STM v Worcester Warriors

Enisei-STM: tbc

Worcester Warriors: 15 Perry Humphreys, 14 Dean Hammond, 13 Oli Morris, 12 Ollie Lawrence, 11 Tom Howe, 10 Jamie Shillcock, 9 Jono Kitto (c), 8 Tom Dodd, 7 Matti Williams, 6 Matt Cox, 5 Justin Clegg, 4 Andrew Kitchener, 3 Richard Palframan, 2 Isaac Miller, 1 Ryan Bower Replacements: 16 Beck Cutting, 17 Kai Owen, 18 Joe Morris, 19 James Scott, 20 Morgan Monks, 21 Michael Heaney, 22 Gareth Simpson, 23 Nick David

Venue: Kuban Stadium Kick-off: 19:00 local (12:00 GMT) Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy) Assistant referees: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy), Federico Vedovelli (Italy)

Agen v Edinburgh

Agen: 15 Loris Tolot, 14 Timilai Rokoduru, 13 Jordan Puletua, 12 Alban Conduche, 11 Benito Masilevu, 10 Thomas Vincent, 9 Xavier Chauveau, 8 Romain Briatte (c), 7 Jessy Jegerlhener, 6 Gauthier Maravat, 5 Pierce Phillips, 4 Adrian Motoc, 3 Corentin Chabeaudie, 2 Loris Zarantonello, 1 Morgan Phelipponneau Replacements: 16 Fernandez Correa, 17 Malino Vanai, 18 Dave Ryan, 19 Andrés Zafra Tarazona, 20 Laurence Pearce, 21 Hugo Verdu, 22 Raphaël Lagarde, 23 Julien Jane

Edinburgh: 15 Damien Hoyland, 14 Eroni Sau, 13 James Johnstone, 12 George Taylor, 11 Jamie Farndale, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Charlie Shiel, 8 Nick Haining, 7 Jamie Ritchie, 6 John Barclay, 5 Grant Gilchrist (c), 4 Sam Thomson, 3 Simon Berghan, 2 Cameron Fenton, 1 Jamie Bhatti Replacements: 16 Mike Willemse, 17 Rory Sutherland, 18 Murray McCallum, 19 Lewis Carmichael, 20 Ally Miller, 21 Daniel Nutton, 22 Jason Baggott, 23 Dougie Fife

Venue: Stade Armandie Kick-off: 20:00 local (19:00 GMT) Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland) Assistant referees: Jonny Erskine (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)

Stade Français v Brive

Stade Français: 15 Adrien Lapegue, 14 Lester Etien, 13 Julien Delbouis, 12 Alex Arrate, 11 Sefa Naivalu, 10 Joris Segonds, 9 Clement Daguin, 8 Charlie Francoz, 7 Sekou Macalou, 6 Tala Gray, 5 Paul Gabrillagues (c), 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Giorgi Melikidze, 2 Damien Fitzpatrick, 1 Stéphane Clement Replacements: 16 Sione Angaaelangi, 17 Thierry Feuteu, 18 Paul Alo Emile, 19 Mathieu De Giovanni, 20 Ryan Chapuis, 21 Arthur Coville, 22 Lionel Mapoe, 23 Nicolas Sanchez

Brive: 15 Rory Scholes, 14 Setareki Bituniyata, 13 Guillaume Galletier, 12 Alex Dunbar, 11 Guillaume Namy, 10 Tedo Abzhandadze, 9. Vasil Lobzhanidze, 8 Otari Giorgadze, 7 Matthieu Voisin (c), 6 Steevy Cerqueira, 5 Victor Lebas, 4 Jan Uys, 3 James Johnston, 2 Péniami Narisia, 1 Hayden Thompson-Stringer Replacements: 16 Vano Karkadze, 17 Karlen Asieshvili, 18 Luka Japaridze, 19 Richard Fourcade, 20 So’otala Fa’aso’o, 21 Quentin Delord, 22 Enzo Herve, 23 Sevanaia Galala

Venue: Stade Jean-Bouin Kick-off: 20:45 local (19:45 GMT) Referee: Christophe Ridley (England) Assistant referees: Sara Cox (England), Neil Chivers (England)

Bayonne v Toulon

Bayonne: 15 Aymeric Luc, 14 Sean Robinson, 13 Peyo Muscarditz (c), 12 Malietoa Hingano, 11 Latu Latunipulu, 10 Manuel Ordas, 9 Michael Ruru, 8 Filimo Taofifenua, 7 Baptiste Heguy, 6 Sione Tau, 5 Edwin Maka, 4 Guillaume Ducat, 3 Jean-Baptiste de Clercq, 2 Torsten van Jaarsveld, 1 Ugo Boniface Replacements: 16 Maxime Delonca, 17 Swan Cormenier, 18 Toma Taufa, 19 Adam Jaulhac, 20 Arnaud Duputs, 21 Guillaume Rouet, 22 Brandon Fajardo, 23 Maile Mamao

Toulon: 15 Erwan Dridi, 14 Theo Dachary, 13 Ben Te’o, 12 Mathieu Smaili, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Louis Carbonel, 9 Baptiste Serin, 8 Liam Messam, 7 Raphael Lakafia (c), 6 Swan Rebbadj, 5 Brian Alainu’uese, 4 Corentin Vernet, 3 Marcel van der Merwe, 2 Bastien Soury, 1 Jean Baptiste Gros Replacements: 16 Anthony Etrillard, 17 Beka Gigashvili, 18 Emerick Setiano, 19 Mamuka Gorgodze, 20 Masivesi Dakuwaqa, 21 Julien Heriteau, 22 Louis Schreuder, 23 Stephane Onambele Mbarga

Venue: Stade Jean-Dauger Kick-off: 20:45 local (19:45 GMT) Referee: Craig Evans (Wales) Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)